Killifish Cardinal (Nothobranchius rubripinnis)

Summit Pets®SKU: 0MASJ0123294
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$34.99 CAD

Description

Common Name: Cardinal Killifish
Scientific name: Nothobranchius rubripinnis
Origin: Tanzania
Maximum Size: 1-2"

Tank Parameters:
Size: 25 Gallon+
pH: 6.5-7.0
Temperature: 71-82°F

Temperament: Semi-Territorial
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock. Livestock inventory can be off when numbers are low. If you place an online order and we are out of stock, you will automatically receive a refund or exchange for out of stock items!

You may also like

Recently viewed