Otocinclus (Otocinclus affinis)

Summit Pets®SKU: 13440
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$7.99 CAD

Description

 

Our Otocinclus are sourced from SIngapore which, in our experience, has higher quality Otos! Shipments arrive in much better heath and are much hardier than Otos sourced elswhere. While the price is a little more, we have a lot less losses with the Singapore Otocinclus!

Common Name: Otocinclus Catfish
Scientific name: Otocinclus affinis
Origin: South America
Maximum Size: 1.5-2"

Tank Parameters:
Size: 10 Gallon+
pH: 6.0-7.5
Temperature: 70-79°F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock. Livestock inventory can be off when numbers are low. If you place an online order and we are out of stock, you will automatically receive a refund or exchange for out of stock items!*

You may also like

Recently viewed