Cichlid Assorted African - Small

In stock
SKU: 000012897498
Regular price $10.00

Common Name: African Cichlid
Scientific name: Pseudotropheus sp.
Origin: Africa
Life Expectancy: 6-10 Years
Maximum Size: 2-12"

Tank Parameters Required:
pH: 7.8-8.6
Hardness: 20-30 dGH
TDS: 100-350
Temperature: 24-29C / 75-85F

Temperament: Aggressive
Breeding: Egg layer or mouthbrooder
Difficulty: Moderate

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock. Livestock inventory can be off when numbers are low. If you place an online order and we are out of stock, you will automatically receive a refund or exchange for out of stock items!*