Pleco Galaxy L007 (Leporacanthicus galaxias)

Summit Pets®SKU: 0MASJ0123315
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$79.99 CAD
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Common Name: Galaxy Pleco
Scientific name: Leporacanthicus galaxias
Origin: Brazil
Maximum Size: 10"

Tank Parameters:
Size: 75 Gallon+
pH: 5.6-7.0
Temperature: 70-79°F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Difficult
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock. Livestock inventory can be off when numbers are low. If you place an online order and we are out of stock, you will automatically receive a refund or exchange for out of stock items!*

You may also like

Recently viewed