Tetra Flame (Hyphessobrycon flammeus)

Summit Pets®SKU: 11187
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$5.99 CAD

Description

Common Name: Flame Tetra
Scientific name: Hyphessobrycon flammeus
Origin: South American / Southeastern Brazil
Life Expectancy: 3-5 Years
Maximum Size: 1"

Tank Parameters Required:
pH: 5-7.5
gH: 3-9
kH: 1-2
TDS: 50-250
Temperature: 20-28C / 68-78F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Egg scatterer
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock. Livestock inventory can be off when numbers are low. If you place an online order and we are out of stock, you will automatically receive a refund or exchange for out of stock items!*

You may also like

Recently viewed