Clam Yellow Freshwater (Corbicula fluminea)

Summit Pets®SKU: 0000123568
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$6.99 CAD
Stock:
Sold out

Description

Common Name: Yellow Freshwater Clam
Scientific name: Corbicula fluminea
Origin: China, Japan, Taiwan, Philippines, and South Korea
Maximum Size: 2-3"

Tank Parameters:
Size: 10 Gallon+
pH: 7.0-8.0
Temperature: 65-80°F

Temperament: Peaceful
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock. Livestock inventory can be off when numbers are low. If you place an online order and we are out of stock, you will automatically receive a refund or exchange for out of stock items!*

You may also like

Recently viewed